| Tender Title | Kanpur HMP Road Improvement: K Block to Mother Teresa School Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1155557_4 | Tender Reference Number | 578/A.A.3/25-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.99 L | Tender Location | Imp. H.m.p. Road From K Block H.no Hig -50 ( Girr , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,875 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Imp. H.m.p. Road From K Block H.no Hig -50 ( Girraj Bhawan) To Mother Teresa School In Ward 92 Zone 03
**Tender for Improvement of H.M.P. Road from K Block H.No HIG -50 (Girraj Bhawan) to Mother Teresa School in Ward 92, Zone 03, Kanpur** Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, through its KMC Motijheel office, hereby invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Improvement of H.M.P. Road from K Block H.No HIG -50 (Girraj Bhawan) to Mother Teresa School in Ward 92, Zone 03." This is an open tender for works categorized under Civil Works, with a total tender value of ₹ 9,98,747. The EMD amount required is ₹ 99,875, representing 10% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹ 1,180 is applicable. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 12:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 05, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 05, 2026, at 04:00 PM at KMC Motijheel. The form of contract is fixed-rate. All bids submitted will be valid for 45 days from the bid opening date. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, eligibility criteria, and submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Kmc Motijheel |
| Address | Kmc Motijheel |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Dev Of 4/6l Of Ac Kanpur Kabrai Gf Highway 0.000 (kanpur..read more
C/o Link Road From Main Road To Govt Middle School Block..read more
Construction Of Gorimedu Drain At Annai Teresa Nagar In Between Roja..read more
Improvement Of S.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more
Rdddc2627105558 - Construction Of Link Road From Main Road To Govt..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category