Dada Nagar Main Drain Repair and Restoration Project

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.88 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dada Nagar Main Drain Repair and Restoration Project
Tender ID2026_NNKAN_1180833_1Tender Reference Number398/AA-5/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.88 L Tender LocationWard 02 , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDada Nagar Main Drain Repair and Restoration Project
  • Tender ID2026_NNKAN_1180833_1
  • Tender Reference Number398/AA-5/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.88 L
  • Tender LocationWard 02,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 68,770
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Work On The Damaged Main Drain Opposite 84b In Dada Nagar Falling Under Zone 5 Ward 02 Govind Nagar

This tender, issued by the Chief Engineer, Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, seeks bids for the critical repair work on the damaged main drain located opposite 84B in Dada Nagar, falling under Zone 5, Ward 02, Govind Nagar. The work falls under the Civil Works product category with an estimated tender value of ₹6,87,704. This is an open tender with a fixed-rate contract form. Prospective bidders are advised to note the key dates: document download and bid submission commence on August 29, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline and document download end date set for September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Zonal office zone-5. A tender fee of ₹1,180 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹68,770 (10.0% of the tender value) is required. The tender documentation includes a Tender Notice document and a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) which must be filled by the vendor and submitted in a single cover. A pending work affidavit is also a required submission. The Chief Engineer's office, located at Motijheel, Kanpur, serves as the inviting authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer, Kanpur Municipal Corporation
AddressChief Engineer Office, Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Motijheel, Kanpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Work On Constructing A Street Pit Near The Crossing Opposite Jk..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair Of Existing Catch Drain, Cable Trench And Slab At Sub-station,..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Cons Of Cc Road And Drain At Ward No 08 Main..read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Repair Of Drain And Patch Repair At Different Location In Malka..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Nnt 2026-27 Construction Of Storm Water Drain With Cover Slab At..read more

Tiruvarur , Tamil Nadu

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Work On Constructing A Street Pit Near The Crossing Opposite...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair Of Existing Catch Drain, Cable Trench And Slab At...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Cons Of Cc Road And Drain At Ward No 08...read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Repair Of Drain And Patch Repair At Different Location In...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Nnt 2026-27 Construction Of Storm Water Drain With Cover Slab...read more

Tiruvarur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More