| Tender Title | Malka Ganj Ward Drain Repair and Patching Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCD_289310_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE(M-I)CLZ/2026-27/ 18-03 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.98 L | Tender Location | Ee(m-i)clz 16 Rajpur Road, Civil Line Zone , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of Drain And Patch Repair At Different Location In Malka Ganj Ward No.12.
The Municipal Corporation of Delhi, through its Engineering Department, is inviting sealed bids for the "Repair of drain and patch repair at different locations in Malka Ganj Ward No.12." This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number EE(M-I)CLZ/2026-27/ 18-03 and Tender ID 2026_MCD_289310_1, falls under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹4,98,400, with a stipulated work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 150 days. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 is required, with no exemption allowed. The tender fee is ₹590. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 containing Contractor Registration Copy and GST Registration, and Cover 2 containing the Price Schedule. Document download and bid submission commences on August 31, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:05 PM at the office of EE(M-I)CLZ, located at 16 Rajpur Road, Civil Line Zone, Delhi – 110054. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding qualification criteria and submission procedures.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee(m-i)clz |
| Address | Ee(m-i)clz 16 Rajpur Road, Civil Line Zone |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Imp. Dev. Of Lane And Drainage System By Providing Cc From..read more
Imp. Dev. Of Lane And Drainage System By Pdg. Cc From..read more
Imp. Dev. Of Lane By Pdg. Cc From H.no. 613 To..read more
Emergent Patching And Repairing Of Compound Internal Roads Inside Mmch..read more
Repair Of Existing Catch Drain, Cable Trench And Slab At Sub-station,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category