| Tender Title | Street Pit Construction Civil Works in Dada Nagar, Kanpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1180824_1 | Tender Reference Number | 397/AA-5/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.47 L | Tender Location | Ward 02 , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,749 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Work On Constructing A Street Pit Near The Crossing Opposite Jk Tyre And Near 54b 62b And 72b In Dada Nagar Zone 5 Ward 02 Govind Nagar
This tender, reference number 397/AA-5/26-27, is issued by the Chief Engineer, Kanpur Municipal Corporation, for a civil works project involving the construction of street pits. The specific work locations are near the crossing opposite JK Tyre and at premises 54B, 62B, and 72B within Dada Nagar, Zone 5, Ward 02, Govind Nagar, Kanpur, UP. The estimated tender value is ₹3,47,486, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹34,749, representing 10% of the tender value. The tender fee is ₹590. This is an open tender with a fixed-rate contract, and bids are to be submitted electronically. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates of August 29, 2026, at 4:00 PM and September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM, respectively. Bid submission is open from August 29, 2026, at 4:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid validity period is 90 days. The Kanput Municipal Corporation, an organization of State Govt. and UT, is inviting bids through a single-cover system, which will include BOQ submission and a pending work affidavit. Further details and tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, to September 2, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer, Kanpur Municipal Corporation |
| Address | Chief Engineer Office, Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Motijheel, Kanpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Work On The Damaged Main Drain Opposite 84b In Dada..read more
Civil Engineering and Earth Pit Works Services..read more
Repair Of Plaster, Painting And Other Misc. Civil Works In Office/control..read more
Construction Of Interlocking Road And Drain From Sainik Paint Store Mati..read more
Construction Of Balance Portion Of 164 Feet Wide Road And Other..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category