Small-Scale Accelerated Embankment Testing Facility Procurement for CSIR

  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Small-Scale Accelerated Embankment Testing Facility Procurement for CSIR
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936827Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 04:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSmall-Scale Accelerated Embankment Testing Facility Procurement for CSIR
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936827
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 04:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 04:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 04:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936827, is issued by the Department of Scientific and Industrial Research (DSIR), under the Ministry of Science and Technology, specifically for the Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR) at the Central Road Research Institute, located at Mathura Road, New Delhi. The opportunity concerns the procurement of a "Small-Scale Accelerated Embankment Testing Facility" with a total quantity of one (1). Bids are invited to commence on August 22, 2026, at 4:42 PM, and will close on September 12, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide critical infrastructure for advanced research and development in embankment engineering.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technicalembankmentfacility_2026-08-19-15-27-47_16caab0f5c27e5a68121bbeda0725822.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9778111.pdf
  • Document
    NSVATC_e5a84139-9fe7-426c-a91d1787394874700_so_pur.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Design And Build Containment Facility For Grapes Cpc 1 Pune..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial Weighbridge Painting and Writing Services, Including Consumables..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Chandragiri Museum Visitor Facilities Upgrade and Equipment Supply..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Housing Board Tender

Raising Of Water Meter Chambers For 576 Small Flats At Ram..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Public Health Engineering Tender

Providing Water Supply Facility To Village Kawnar Ward No. 06 (without..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Design And Build Containment Facility For Grapes Cpc 1 Pune...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial Weighbridge Painting and Writing Services, Including Consumables...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Chandragiri Museum Visitor Facilities Upgrade and Equipment Supply...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Housing Board Tender

Raising Of Water Meter Chambers For 576 Small Flats At...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Public Health Engineering Tender

Providing Water Supply Facility To Village Kawnar Ward No. 06...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More