Industrial Weighbridge Painting and Writing Services, Including Consumables

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Industrial Weighbridge Painting and Writing Services, Including Consumables
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977423Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndustrial Weighbridge Painting and Writing Services, Including Consumables
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977423
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, Department of Uttar Pradesh, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977423, seeks comprehensive Facility Management Services on a lump-sum basis, specifically for the painting and writing of weighbridge beam and scale components. The contract period commences on 31-08-2026 at 12:54 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. A crucial aspect of this tender is that the service provider will be responsible for supplying all necessary consumables, which must be inclusive of the overall contract cost. This opportunity, managed by the office in Lucknow, requires a thorough understanding of industrial painting and writing services tailored to weighbridge equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Hindustan Petroleum Shutter Painting and Refurbishment Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Cleaning, Painting, Adjustment, Standardization And Certification Of 5100 Nos. C.i. Test..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Boiler Chimney Repairs and Painting Services for Kisan Sahakari Chini Mills..read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Irel India Limited Tender

OSCOM Housing Colony Residential Grill Repair and Painting Services..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Indian Oil Tender

Dre226b068 Annual Rate Contract For Industrial Painting Of Tanks (external) At..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Hindustan Petroleum Shutter Painting and Refurbishment Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Cleaning, Painting, Adjustment, Standardization And Certification Of 5100 Nos. C.i....read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Boiler Chimney Repairs and Painting Services for Kisan Sahakari Chini...read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Irel India Limited Tender

OSCOM Housing Colony Residential Grill Repair and Painting Services...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Indian Oil Tender

Dre226b068 Annual Rate Contract For Industrial Painting Of Tanks (external)...read more

Tinsukia , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More