| Tender Title | Chandigarh Water Meter Chamber Raising Project for Ram Darbar and Sector 56 Flats | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CHB_95126_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE-VII/2026/01_02 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 27.08 L | Tender Location | Ram Darbar Andsector 56 , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:35 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 55,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Raising Of Water Meter Chambers For 576 Small Flats At Ram Darbar And 608 Small Flats At Sector 56 Chandigarh
This tender, issued by the Chandigarh Housing Board (CHB) through the Executive Engineer, PH CHB Chandigarh, seeks proposals for the "Raising of water meter chambers for 576 Small Flats at Ram Darbar and 608 Small Flats at Sector 56 Chandigarh." This open tender, with a reference number EE-VII/2026/01_02, is for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹27,07,683 and a stipulated work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid bond (EMD) of ₹55,000. The tender process involves three covers: Cover 1 for Fees (EMD), Cover 2 for Pre-Qual/Technical documents, and Cover 3 for the Financial Bid. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission period from 11:00 AM on September 2, 2026, to 03:00 PM on September 10, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for 03:35 PM on September 10, 2026. Interested parties must adhere to the specified submission deadlines and documentation requirements outlined in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee-ph Chb Chandigarh |
| Address | Chb Block-b, 8 Jan Marg Sector 9-d Chandigarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Raising Of Water Meter Chambers For 1600 Small Flats At Dhanas..read more
Repair Works In The Common Areas Of Small Flats Sector 38(w)..read more
Procurement of Water Flow Meters for Cochin Shipyard..read more
Repair And Raising Of Existing Road Gullies Due To Newly Laid..read more
Repair Works In The Common Areas Of Small Flats Located At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category