Chandigarh Water Meter Chamber Raising for 1600 Dhanas Flats

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 36.59 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chandigarh Water Meter Chamber Raising for 1600 Dhanas Flats
Tender ID2026_CHB_95128_1Tender Reference NumberEE-VI/2026/01_02
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 36.59 L Tender LocationDhanas , Mohali , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChandigarh Water Meter Chamber Raising for 1600 Dhanas Flats
  • Tender ID2026_CHB_95128_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEE-VI/2026/01_02
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 36.59 L
  • Tender LocationDhanas,Mohali, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:45 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:45 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 74,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Raising Of Water Meter Chambers For 1600 Small Flats At Dhanas Chandigarh

This tender, initiated by the Chandigarh Housing Board (CHB) and overseen by EE-PH CHB Chandigarh, seeks qualified contractors for the crucial work of raising water meter chambers for 1600 small flats located in Dhanas, Chandigarh. The total estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹36,59,033, with a stipulated completion period of 90 days. This open tender process requires a three-cover submission, with the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) set at ₹74,000. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission period commencing on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 3:45 PM at the office of EE-VI/VII PH CHB Chandigarh. Prospective bidders are advised to thoroughly review the tender documents, including details on pre-qualification requirements, integrity pacts, and necessary certifications, as outlined in the provided bid document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee-ph Chb Chandigarh
AddressChb Block-b, 8 Jan Marg Sector 9-d Chandigarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Housing Board Tender

Raising Of Water Meter Chambers For 1728 Small Flats At Dhanas,..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Housing Board Tender

Raising Of Water Meter Chambers For 576 Small Flats At Ram..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Chandigarh Housing Board Tender

Repair Of Inspection Chamber And Gully Trap In The Common Areas..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Procurement of Water Flow Meters for Cochin Shipyard..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Chandigarh Housing Board Tender

Repair Works In The Common Areas Of Small Flats Located At..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Housing Board Tender

Raising Of Water Meter Chambers For 1728 Small Flats At...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Housing Board Tender

Raising Of Water Meter Chambers For 576 Small Flats At...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Chandigarh Housing Board Tender

Repair Of Inspection Chamber And Gully Trap In The Common...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Procurement of Water Flow Meters for Cochin Shipyard...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Chandigarh Housing Board Tender

Repair Works In The Common Areas Of Small Flats Located...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More