| Tender Title | Common Area Drainage Repair for Small Flats in Chandigarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CHB_95123_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE-VII/2026/03_2 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.70 L | Tender Location | Dhanas , Mohali , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of Inspection Chamber And Gully Trap In The Common Areas Of Small Flats At Dhanas Maloya I Sector 38 West Sector 49 Ram Darbar And Mauli Jagran In Chandigarh
This tender, reference number EE-VII/2026/03_2, is an open tender for civil works, specifically the "REPAIR OF INSPECTION CHAMBER and GULLY TRAP IN THE COMMON AREAS OF SMALL FLATS AT DHANAS MALOYA I SECTOR 38 WEST SECTOR 49 RAM DARBAR AND MAULI JAGRAN IN CHANDIGARH". The work is valued at ₹3,69,857 and is to be completed within 120 days. The tender inviting authority is EE-PH CHB Chandigarh, located at CHB, Block B, 8 Jan Marg Sector 9D Chandigarh. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates, as well as bid submission start and end dates, all commencing and concluding on September 2, 2026, and September 10, 2026, respectively. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 3:30 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹7,400. This tender utilizes a three-cover system, with Cover 1 for EMD, Cover 2 for pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 3 for the financial bid. The form of contract is percentage-based.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee-ph Chb Chandigarh |
| Address | Chb, Block B, 8 Jan Marg Sector 9d Chandigarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Works In The Common Areas Of Small Flats Located At..read more
Repair Works In The Common Areas Of Small Flats Sector 38(w)..read more
Raising Of Water Meter Chambers For 576 Small Flats At Ram..read more
Raising Of Water Meter Chambers For 1600 Small Flats At Dhanas..read more
Provn Of Hardstanding Pcc For Parking And Special Repair Of Drainage..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category