| Tender Title | Hospital Area Hardstanding and Drainage Repair in Akhnoor | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787154_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE(N)/AKH-57/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35.70 L | Tender Location | Akhnoor , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-29 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 71,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Hardstanding Pcc For Parking And Special Repair Of Drainage System For Complete Hosp Area Under Ge N Akhnoor
This tender, reference number GE(N)/AKH-57/2026-27, issued by the GE (N) Akhnoor, part of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, seeks qualified contractors for the provision of hardstanding PCC for parking and the special repair of the drainage system for the complete hospital area under GE N Akhnoor. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹35,70,000 and a contract type of Item Rate. The work is scheduled to be completed within 180 days. The tender document download period is from September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM to September 22, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from September 15, 2026, at 9:00 AM until September 22, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 29, 2026, at 9:00 AM at the GE (N) Akhnoor office. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (N) Akhnoor. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹71,400 is also required, payable to GE (N) Akhnoor and can be submitted through BG/ST. The tender process involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including enlistment letter, application on firm's letterhead, tender cost, EPF number, GST registration, enlistment criteria documents for unenlisted contractors, and police verification/passport copy. Cover 2 is exclusively for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (n) Akhnoor |
| Address | Ge (n) Akhnoor
 C/o 56 Apo
 Pin-181201 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Maint To Hardstanding , Area Drainage, Path , Culvert, Tiles..read more
Spl Repair To Bldg No T 56 Of Hospital Area And..read more
Provision Of Toilet And Bathroom Near Bldg No Nho P-06 Of..read more
Repairs To Area Drainage Incl Covers, Desilting And Hardstanding And Repairs/..read more
Maint And Repair Of Ext Lt Es Network In Akhnoor Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category