| Tender Title | Maintenance and Repair of External Lighting and Electrical Systems in Akhnoor | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787202_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE(N)/AKH-55/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40 L | Tender Location | Akhnoor , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:45 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-29 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:45 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Maint And Repair Of Ext Lt Es Network In Akhnoor Under Ge N Akhnoor
This tender, referencing GE(N)/AKH-55/2026-27, is for the "MAINT AND REPAIR OF EXT LT ES NETWORK IN AKHNOOR UNDER GE N AKHNOOR" and is being issued by the GE (N) Akhnoor, a Central Government entity under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹40,00,000 and a contract type of Item Rate for a period of 180 days. The Bid Submission Start Date is September 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date on September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Document download is available from September 1, 2026, at 11:45 AM until September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE (N) Akhnoor. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹80,000, payable to GE (N) Akhnoor. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE (N) Akhnoor. This tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including enlistment letters, application on letterhead, tender cost details (DD/BC), EPF number, GST registration, and enlistment criteria documents for unenlisted contractors, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Contractors should note the specific requirements for unenlisted contractors regarding police verification or passport copies.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (n) Akhnoor |
| Address | Ge (n) Akhnoor
 C/o 56 Apo
 Pin-181201 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electrical Systems Audit, Repair, and Maintenance for BARC Hyderabad Facility..read more
Repair, Maintenance And Replacement Of Pumping And Control Systems Comprising Pump..read more
Biennial Maintenance and Overhaul of CHP Electrical Systems at NTPC Vindhyachal..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Lt Ug Cable, Earthing Systems, Lt Panels..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Substation and Power Distribution Systems at Salem..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category