Pumping and Control System Repair, Maintenance, and Replacement Services

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Works
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pumping and Control System Repair, Maintenance, and Replacement Services
Tender ID2026_MES_787092_1Tender Reference NumberGE (U)/SEC/TOKEN/M49 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationSecunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePumping and Control System Repair, Maintenance, and Replacement Services
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787092_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE (U)/SEC/TOKEN/M49 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationSecunderabad,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair, Maintenance And Replacement Of Pumping And Control Systems Comprising Pump Control Panels, Submersible/ Monoblock/ Centrifugal Pumps, Electric Motors, Earthing Arrangements, Copper Power And Control Cables, Aviation Lighting, Lightning Protec

This tender, reference number GE (U)/SEC/TOKEN/M49 OF 2026-27, issued by GE (Utility) Secunderabad on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, invites bids for comprehensive repair, maintenance, and replacement of pumping and control systems. The scope of work encompasses critical components including pump control panels, submersible, monoblock, and centrifugal pumps, electric motors, earthing arrangements, copper power and control cables, aviation lighting, and lightning protection systems. This is an open tender for works, with an estimated tender value of ₹45,00,000 and a work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids, comprising two covers, between September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM and September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹90,000, payable to GE (UTILITY) SECUNDERABAD at Secunderabad, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE (UTILITY) SECUNDERABAD at Secunderabad. The bid opening will take place on September 28, 2026, at 12:00 PM at GE (U) SECUNDERABAD. Potential bidders can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, 04:50 PM until September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM. This tender is categorized under "Civil Works - Water Works" and requires an item rate form of contract.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (utility) Secunderabad
AddressGe Utility Secunderabad Mudfort Secunderabad-500003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Electrical Panel and Accessory Repair, Maintenance, and Replacement for Defence Estate..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint Of Pumping Sets And Connected Works And Essential Repair..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army RO System Repair and Replacement Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy HF Control Cable Repair and Refurbishment Services..read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement And Improvement Of Lt Distribution System By Replacement Of..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Electrical Panel and Accessory Repair, Maintenance, and Replacement for Defence...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint Of Pumping Sets And Connected Works And Essential...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army RO System Repair and Replacement Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy HF Control Cable Repair and Refurbishment Services...read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement And Improvement Of Lt Distribution System By Replacement...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More