Electrical Panel and Accessory Repair, Maintenance, and Replacement for Defence Estate in Haridwar

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Panel and Accessory Repair, Maintenance, and Replacement for Defence Estate in Haridwar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969269Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Panel and Accessory Repair, Maintenance, and Replacement for Defence Estate in Haridwar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969269
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969269, is issued by the Department of Defence, specifically through the Directorate General of Defence Estate, on August 27, 2026. The tender seeks bids for "REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE AND REPLACEMENT OF FAULTY PANELS AND ACCESSORIES" located in ***********, Haridwar. The scope of work encompasses a variety of electrical components, including DC wire, pipe, connectors, inverters, MCBs, earthing systems, and AC cables, with a total quantity of 2364 items. The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 6:42 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Defence and presents a critical need for maintaining essential infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    estimate_2026-08-27-18-24-37_3aa496e4f21609578751214f0d9553f1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815501.pdf
  • Document
    TC_ab14189d-7fbe-4c39-96a31787836135652_umeshpal.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair And Replacement Of Mccb, Db, Earthing, Bus Bar..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Synchronizing Panel Amf Panel And Apfc Panel And..read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Lt Panel, Apfc Panel And Allied Works At Umroi Mil..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Apfc Panel, Electrical Circuit Control Panel And Comprehensive..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

Aprc On Mes Ssr 2020 For Masonry Joinery Sanitation Fabrication Fencing..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair And Replacement Of Mccb, Db, Earthing, Bus...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Synchronizing Panel Amf Panel And Apfc Panel...read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Lt Panel, Apfc Panel And Allied Works At Umroi...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Apfc Panel, Electrical Circuit Control Panel And...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

Aprc On Mes Ssr 2020 For Masonry Joinery Sanitation Fabrication...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More