| Tender Title | Electrical Repair and Maintenance of LT UG Cables, Earthing Systems, and Panels in Mysuru | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785219_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8989/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9 L | Tender Location | Mysuru , Mysuru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-26 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Lt Ug Cable, Earthing Systems, Lt Panels And Misc Items
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8989/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_785219_1, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically concerning the "REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF LT UG CABLE, EARTHING SYSTEMS, LT PANELS AND MISC ITEMS" located in Mysuru. The work falls under the Electrical and Maintenance Works product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹9,00,000 and a contract period of 180 days. The tender is being invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the office of Shri, Shubham Yadav, Assistant Garrison Engineer (I), AF CH, Bangalore. Bidders are required to submit sealed bids, with a two-cover system in place for submission. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹18,000, payable to AGE (I) AF Chimney Hills, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The Tender Fee is ₹500, also payable to AGE (I) AF Chimney Hills. Document download is available from August 19, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM, concluding on September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM, to be conducted online at AGE (I) AF CH. Eligibility criteria include Class E and above contractors, and category b i, with specific document submissions for enlisted and unenlisted contractors. The form of contract is Item Rate, and bid validity is set for 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Shri, Shubham Yadav Age (i) |
| Address | Asst Garrison Engineer I Af Ch
 Chikkbanavara Post
 Bangalore, Pin- 560 090
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair, Maintenance And Replacement Of Pumping And Control Systems Comprising Pump..read more
Repair Maint To External Electric Supply Lt Panels, Mccbs, Earthing, Cables..read more
Repairs Maintenance To Lt Ug Cables, Lt Panels, Apfc Panel Switch..read more
Repair /maint Lt Oh Line/ Ug Cable, Lt Panels And Repairs..read more
Repair, Maintenance And Renewal Of Lt Bus Bar Panels, Electric Poles..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category