Low Voltage Electrical Infrastructure Repair, Maintenance, and Renewal

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Low Voltage Electrical Infrastructure Repair, Maintenance, and Renewal
Tender ID2026_MES_786836_1Tender Reference NumberGE (U)/SEC/TOKEN/M48 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationSecunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLow Voltage Electrical Infrastructure Repair, Maintenance, and Renewal
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786836_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE (U)/SEC/TOKEN/M48 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationSecunderabad,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 04:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 04:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair, Maintenance And Renewal Of Lt Bus Bar Panels, Electric Poles (pcc/ Rcc/ Swaged) And Associated Lt Switchgear Including Acbs/mccbs, Isolators, Contactors, Control Wiring, Supports, Foundations, Cross Arms, Insulators, Stays, Earthing Systems A

This tender, issued by the GE (Utility) Secunderabad on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, seeks comprehensive proposals for the "REPAIR, MAINTENANCE AND RENEWAL OF LT BUS BAR PANELS, ELECTRIC POLES (PCC/RCC/SWAGED) AND ASSOCIATED LT SWITCHGEAR INCLUDING ACBS/MCCBS, ISOLATORS, CONTACTORS, CONTROL WIRING, SUPPORTS, FOUNDATIONS, CROSS ARMS, INSULATORS, STAYS, EARTHING SYSTEMS." This open tender, with a tender value of ₹45,00,000 and a work period of 180 days, requires bidders to submit their proposals through a two-cover system. The tender fee is ₹500, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000 is mandated, with exemptions for EMD through BG/ST allowed. Key critical dates include the document download start date of August 28, 2026, at 04:10 PM, with the download end date on September 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submission commences on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM at GE (U) SECUNDERABAD. The Form of Contract is Item Rate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (utility) Secunderabad
AddressGe (utility) Secunderabad, Mudfort - 500003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of High-Stability Programmable DC High Voltage Power Supplies..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

SAIL Bokaro Steel Plant: Safety Harness and Electrical Gloves Supply for..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Low Voltage MCCBs with Electronic Trip Units for Bokaro..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of High-Stability Programmable DC High Voltage Power Supplies...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

SAIL Bokaro Steel Plant: Safety Harness and Electrical Gloves Supply...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Low Voltage MCCBs with Electronic Trip Units for...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More