Supply of Low Voltage MCCBs with Electronic Trip Units for Bokaro Steel Plant

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Low Voltage MCCBs with Electronic Trip Units for Bokaro Steel Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965439Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Low Voltage MCCBs with Electronic Trip Units for Bokaro Steel Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965439
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically by the Bokaro Steel Plant (BSL), under the Ministry of Steel. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7965439, pertains to the supply of Low Voltage MCCBs (Molded Case Circuit Breakers). The specified item category details are "Low Voltage MCCB with Thermal Magnetic Electronic Trip Unit Conforming To ISIEC 60947 (Part 2) (Q3)". A total quantity of 40 units is required. The bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 12:21 PM and concludes on 08-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The issuing office is Bslp61.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9811089.pdf
  • Document
    ECMCCB_890d589b-f205-4888-95ea1787807105105_BUYCON78.SAIL.JH@GEMBUYER.IN.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of High-Stability Programmable DC High Voltage Power Supplies..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Ceiliing Fans For Various Units At Poonch And Colling..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

High Strength Low Alloy Structural Steel Plate Supply for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of High-Stability Programmable DC High Voltage Power Supplies...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Ceiliing Fans For Various Units At Poonch And...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

High Strength Low Alloy Structural Steel Plate Supply for Indian...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More