Electrical Infrastructure Repairs and Control System Upgrades at Range Hills, Khadki

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Works
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Infrastructure Repairs and Control System Upgrades at Range Hills, Khadki
Tender ID2026_MES_783573_2Tender Reference Number8821/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe Mh And Rh Khadki , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Infrastructure Repairs and Control System Upgrades at Range Hills, Khadki
  • Tender ID2026_MES_783573_2
  • Tender Reference Number8821/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe Mh And Rh Khadki,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs Maintenance To Lt Ug Cables, Lt Panels, Apfc Panel Switch Gear And Replacement Of Controls At Various Location Of Range Hills Area Under Ge (mh And Rh) Khadki

This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by Maj Vivek Sharma from GE MH AND RH KHADKI, Pune. The procurement exercise seeks bids for "REPAIRS MAINTENANCE TO LT UG CABLES, LT PANELS, APFC PANEL SWITCH GEAR AND REPLACEMENT OF CONTROLS AT VARIOUS LOCATION OF RANGE HILLS AREA UNDER GE (MH AND RH) KHADKI". This is an open tender for civil works with an item rate contract form, requiring two covers for submissions. The tender document download and bid submission period begins on August 29, 2026, at 4:00 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 9:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable offline in the form of a Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque in favor of GE (MH AND RH) KHADKI. The EMD is nil, and specific documentation, including scanned copies of the firm's application, GST registration, EPF account, and enlistment letters, is required in Cover 1, alongside the tender cost. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and tender documents. The work is to be completed within 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Maj Vivek Sharma
AddressGe Mh And Rh Khadki&#x0d Pune 411003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs / Replacement Of Ht Cables, Jointing Kits, Ht Switch Gear..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement And Improvement Of Lt Distribution System By Replacement Of..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Development Commissioner Tender

Electrical Maintenance and Control Components Supply for MSME Tool Room, Guwahati..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs Replacement Of Ht Cables, Jointing Kits, Ht Switch Gear System,..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev At..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs / Replacement Of Ht Cables, Jointing Kits, Ht Switch...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement And Improvement Of Lt Distribution System By Replacement...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Development Commissioner Tender

Electrical Maintenance and Control Components Supply for MSME Tool Room,...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs Replacement Of Ht Cables, Jointing Kits, Ht Switch Gear...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More