| Tender Title | Military Engineer Services Civil Works: Toilets, Drainage, and Hardstanding Upgrades in Prayagraj | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_753475_5 | Tender Reference Number | 8890/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 47.95 L | Tender Location | New Cantt Prayagraj , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 95,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provision Of Toilet And Bathroom Near Bldg No Nho P-06 Of No 4 Pss Ccib, Special Repair To Flooring Of Bldg No P-1, Hardstanding And Drainage System At Sub Area Canteen And Special Repair Of Hardstanding, Path And Drainage System At Stn Cell, Hq Pup
This tender, reference number 8890/E8, issued by the Garrison Engineer (West), Prayagraj, for the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, seeks proposals for Civil Works projects including the provision of toilet and bathroom facilities near BLDG NO NHO P-06 of NO 4 PSS CCIB, special repairs to flooring of BLDG NO P-1, construction of hardstanding and drainage systems at the Sub Area Canteen, and special repairs to hardstanding, pathways, and drainage systems at the Station Cell, HQ PUP. The estimated tender value is ₹47,95,000 with a work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids as an Open Tender, with the bid submission period commencing on 27-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and concluding on 03-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 10-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹95,900 are mandatory, payable via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque to GE WEST PRAYAGRAJ. Specific documents for pre-qualification, technical evaluation, and financial submission, including GST and EPF registration certificates, PAN card, and enlistment letters if applicable, are detailed within the tender documents. The document download period starts on 20-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM and ends on 03-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge West Prayagraj |
| Address | Garrison Engineer (west), New Cantt, Prayagraj-211001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Maint To Hardstanding , Area Drainage, Path , Culvert, Tiles..read more
Renovation Of Toilets And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At Nhdc Limited ..read more
Indian Army Seeks Diploma Engineers for Technical Manpower Outsourcing in Ahmednagar..read more
Outsourced Civil Engineer Diploma Professionals for Indian Army Operations in Bangalore..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category