Chandigarh Housing Board Small Flats Common Area Repairs Sector 38W and 49

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 39.53 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chandigarh Housing Board Small Flats Common Area Repairs Sector 38W and 49
Tender ID2026_CHB_95063_1Tender Reference NumberEE-IV/CHB/2026/03
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 39.53 L Tender LocationSector 38w And 49 , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChandigarh Housing Board Small Flats Common Area Repairs Sector 38W and 49
  • Tender ID2026_CHB_95063_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEE-IV/CHB/2026/03
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 39.53 L
  • Tender LocationSector 38w And 49,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 09:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 09:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Works In The Common Areas Of Small Flats Sector 38(w) And 49, Chandigarh..

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number EE-IV/CHB/2026/03, is being issued by the Chandigarh Housing Board, a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves essential Repair Works in the Common Areas of Small Flats located in Sector 38(W) and Sector 49, Chandigarh. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹39,52,646, with an EMD requirement of ₹80,000 and a stipulated work period of 120 days. This is an open tender under the "Works" category, specifically for Civil Works, and will be conducted on a Percentage basis as per the Form of Contract. The tender process utilizes a three-cover system, encompassing Fee (EMD), Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Financial Bid. Key critical dates include the Document Download Start Date on 02-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM, Bid Submission Start Date on 02-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM, and Bid Submission End Date on 10-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The tender documents and detailed specifications can be downloaded from 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM until 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. The tender inviting authority is the Executive Engineer-IV, Chandigarh Housing Board, CHD.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer-iv
AddressChandigarh Housing Board, Chd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-02 10:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Chandigarh Housing Board Tender

Repair Works In The Common Areas Of Small Flats Located At..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Central Public Works Department Tender

Sitc Of Cctv Cameras In Kendriya Sadan Building, Sector 9-a, Chandigarh..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Imp. Dev. Of Qtr. No. 49-9 Mcd Flats Banglow Road In..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Tender

Repair And Raising Of Existing Road Gullies Due To Newly Laid..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Common Area Of High Rise Accn And Connected B/r..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Chandigarh Housing Board Tender

Repair Works In The Common Areas Of Small Flats Located...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Central Public Works Department Tender

Sitc Of Cctv Cameras In Kendriya Sadan Building, Sector 9-a,...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Imp. Dev. Of Qtr. No. 49-9 Mcd Flats Banglow Road...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Tender

Repair And Raising Of Existing Road Gullies Due To Newly...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Common Area Of High Rise Accn And Connected...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More