Road Gully Repair and Raising for Modern Housing Complex in Manimajra, Chandigarh

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.11 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Gully Repair and Raising for Modern Housing Complex in Manimajra, Chandigarh
Tender ID2026_MCC_94431_2Tender Reference NumberMCPH2/2026/48
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.11 L Tender LocationChandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Gully Repair and Raising for Modern Housing Complex in Manimajra, Chandigarh
  • Tender ID2026_MCC_94431_2
  • Tender Reference NumberMCPH2/2026/48
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.11 L
  • Tender LocationChandigarh,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,220
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Raising Of Existing Road Gullies Due To Newly Laid Road In Area Of Modern Housing Complex Under The Charge Of Sde, Mcph Sub Division No.20, Manimajra Sector-13, Chandigarh

The Municipal Corporation, through the Executive Engineer, MCPH Division No.2, Sector 11, Chandigarh, invites eligible contractors to participate in an open tender for the "Repair and raising of existing road gullies due to newly laid road in the area of modern housing complex under the charge of SDE, MCPH Sub Division no.20, Manimajra Sector-13, Chandigarh." This critical public health infrastructure project, with an estimated tender value of ₹3,11,013 and a prescribed work period of 30 days, represents a significant opportunity for qualified bidders. The tender process will be conducted electronically, requiring the submission of technical documents in PDF format and financial bids in XLS format, through a two-cover system. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,220 is required for participation. Prospective bidders can download the tender documents from September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid submission window opens concurrently with document download and closes on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same date at 03:30 PM. All submissions and transactions will be processed online. This tender is open to all and falls under the Public Health Estate Works category, with no pre-bid meeting scheduled. The tender reference number is MCPH2/2026/48.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressEe Mcph Division No.2,sector 11 Chandigarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Chandigarh Administration Tender

Installation Of Micky Mouse Dummies (two) And Fiber Dummy Animals In..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Administration Tender

Construction Of Table Top For Better Traffic Control Around Shivalik Enclave..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Of Connecting Road Between Runway And Tarmac At Af Stn..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Providing Cc For Raising Of Existing Path Between Na Block In..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Roads, Paths, Culverts And Other Road Work In..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Chandigarh Administration Tender

Installation Of Micky Mouse Dummies (two) And Fiber Dummy Animals...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Administration Tender

Construction Of Table Top For Better Traffic Control Around Shivalik...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Of Connecting Road Between Runway And Tarmac At Af...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Providing Cc For Raising Of Existing Path Between Na Block...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Roads, Paths, Culverts And Other Road Work...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More