| Tender Title | Civil Works for Raising Existing Path at BBMB 220kV Substation, Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BBMB_288292_1 | Tender Reference Number | ENIT-11/OMD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.88 L | Tender Location | 220 Kv Delhi Substation , North West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,880 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Providing Cc For Raising Of Existing Path Between Na Block In Bbmb Complex At 220kv Sub-station, Bbmb, Delhi
This tender, reference number ENIT-11/OMD/2026-27, is being issued by the Executive Engineer of the Bhakra Beas Management Board (BBMB), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the crucial civil works project of "Providing CC for raising of existing path between NA block in BBMB complex at 220kV sub-station, BBMB, Delhi". This open tender, with a contract form based on Item Rate, has a total tender value of ₹4,87,920 and requires a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,880 payable to Sr. Accounts Officer, BBMB, Delhi-35. The tender documents are available for download from August 20, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 21, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 20, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 21, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 23, 2026, 12:00 PM, at the O and M Division, 220 KV Substation, Punjabi Bagh, BBMB, Delhi-110035. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days, and the bid validity period is 180 days. This tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid, and does not allow for multi-currency payments or two-stage bidding. Interested parties should carefully review the NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and Tender Documents (DNIT11.pdf and BOQ_336297.xls) for detailed specifications and qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | O And M Division 220 Kv Substation Punjabi Bagh Bbmb Delhi-110035 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Replacement Of Old /providing Fire Hydrant Pipe Line In Switch Yard..read more
Desetc, Along With Associated Complete Civil Works And Automation Of (i)..read more
Desetc, Along With Associated Complete Civil Works And Automation Of (i)..read more
Nit For Replacement Of Damaged Drinking Water Pipeline From Bbmb Colony..read more
Special Estimate For Creation Of 33kv Bay At 220kv Chickenwas For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category