| Tender Title | 66kV GIS Installation, Civil Works, and Automation for Delhi Transco Substations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DTL_294322_1 | Tender Reference Number | T25P111926 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-29 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 267.80 Cr | Tender Location | Badarpur, Dwarka, Harsh Vihar , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-29 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-29 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-29 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Desetc, Along With Associated Complete Civil Works And Automation Of (i) 66kv Gis At 220kv Substation Btps And Dwarka Along With 6x160 Mva Ptrs, And (ii) 06 Nos. Gis Feeder Bays (extension Of Existing Gis) At 400/220/66kv Substation Harsh Vihar.
Delhi Transco Limited (DTL), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for a critical turnkey project involving the Gas Insulated Switchgear (GIS) and associated civil works, along with the automation of specific substation components. The project entails the DESETC (Distribution Electrical Substation Equipment Control & Execution) along with complete Civil works and Automation of (i) 66kV GIS at 220kV Substation BTPS and Dwarka, including 6x160 MVA Power Transformers (PTRs), and (ii) the extension of existing GIS with 06 Nos. GIS Feeder Bays at the 400/220/66kV Substation Harsh Vihar. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number T25P111926 and Tender ID 2026_DTL_294322_1, has a significant tender value of ₹2,67,80,41,952 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,00,000, payable to Delhi Transco Limited at New Delhi, with exemptions for Bank Guarantee/ST or EMD exemption allowed. The tender documents are available for download from June 29, 2026, 03:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 01:30 PM, with the bid submission period also running from June 29, 2026, 03:00 PM to September 7, 2026, 01:30 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender document for detailed specifications regarding the two-cover bidding process, which includes an unpriced bid form (Cover 1) and a price bid (Cover 2), along with all other necessary documents for pre-qualification, technical evaluation, and financial submission. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 10, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Conference Hall, 4th floor, Shakti Sadan, DTL, Kotla Road, ITO Delhi-110002. The contract duration for this work is stipulated at 730 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. The tender is for electrical works and will be executed at Badarpur, Dwarka, and Harsh Vihar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Agm(t) Material |
| Address | Agm(t) Material, Delhi Transco Limited, Room No. 9, Ground Floor, Maintenance Block, Old Indraprastha Power House, Near 220kv Substation Indraprastha, New Delhi-110002 (india) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Desetc, Along With Associated Complete Civil Works And Automation Of (i)..read more
Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of 400/220/66kv Gis Tikrikhurd..read more
Con Of Existing 220/33/11 Kv Ais Into 400/220/33 Kv Gis Gopalpur..read more
Design Supply Erection Testing Commissioning Of 33 Kv Gis With Complete..read more
Design Supply Erection Testing Commissioning Of 33 Kv Gis With Complete..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category