| Tender Title | Turnkey 400/220/33kV GIS Conversion and Augmentation at Gopalpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DTL_294096_1 | Tender Reference Number | T25R220481 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-26 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 01:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 599.25 Cr | Tender Location | Gopalpur , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-26 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-26 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 01:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-26 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 01:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Con Of Existing 220/33/11 Kv Ais Into 400/220/33 Kv Gis Gopalpur Along With Augmentation Of 66 Kv Gis With Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of 400/220/33kv Gis With Complete Civil Works And Automation On Turnkey
Delhi Transco Limited, a State Government and UT entity, is inviting bids for an open tender for Works, specifically the "Conversion of existing 220/33/11 kV AIS into 400/220/33 kV GIS Gopalpur along with augmentation of 66 kV GIS with Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 400/220/33KV GIS with complete civil works and automation on Turnkey." This significant project, with an estimated tender value of ₹5,99,24,89,910, is a turn-key contract requiring a comprehensive approach from design through commissioning. The tender documents are available for download from June 26, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 10, 2026, at 01:30 PM. Bids will be opened on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Tender Opening Cell, Old I.P. Power House, Delhi. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Conference Hall, 4th floor, Shakti Sadan. Bidders are required to submit a bid security of ₹50,00,000, payable to Delhi Transco Limited, with options for Bank Guarantee or other acceptable instruments. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for un-priced bid, technical documentation, and qualification, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The work is expected to be completed within 1095 days, with a bid validity period of 180 days. For further details, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documents and are advised to contact the DGM (T) Contract Business Plan (CBP) at their address in New Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgm(t) Cbp |
| Address | Dgm (t) Contract Business Plan (cbp), Delhi Transco Limited, Room No. 13, Ground Floor, Maintenance Block, Old Indraprastha Power House, Near 220kv Indraprastha Substation, New Delhi-110002 (india) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of 400/220/66kv Gis Tikrikhurd..read more
Design Supply Erection Testing Commissioning Of 33 Kv Gis With Complete..read more
Design Supply Erection Testing Commissioning Of 33 Kv Gis With Complete..read more
Desetc, Along With Associated Complete Civil Works And Automation Of (i)..read more
Desetc, Along With Associated Complete Civil Works And Automation Of (i)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category