33KV Gas Insulated Switchgear Design, Supply, and Erection at Delhi Transco 220KV Substations

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJun 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 303.78 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title 33KV Gas Insulated Switchgear Design, Supply, and Erection at Delhi Transco 220KV Substations
Tender ID2026_DTL_294402_1Tender Reference NumberT25P111924
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-30 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 303.78 Cr Tender LocationDelhi , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title33KV Gas Insulated Switchgear Design, Supply, and Erection at Delhi Transco 220KV Substations
  • Tender ID2026_DTL_294402_1
  • Tender Reference NumberT25P111924
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-30 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 303.78 Cr
  • Tender LocationDelhi,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-30 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-30 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 01:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-30 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 01:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-30 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-30 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 01:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-30 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Design Supply Erection Testing Commissioning Of 33 Kv Gis With Complete Civil Works At Various 220 Kv Substation Of Dtl On Turnkey Basis

This tender is being invited by Delhi Transco Limited (DTL), a State Government and UT organization, for a significant turnkey project involving the Design, Supply, Erection, Testing, and Commissioning of 33 KV Gas Insulated Switchgear (GIS) along with complete civil works at various 220 kV substations of DTL. The total estimated tender value for this comprehensive electrical works project is ₹3,03,77,92,315, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,00,000 payable to Delhi Transco Limited at New Delhi. This is an open tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission. The critical dates for this tender are: document download and bid submission start date from June 30, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid submission end date and document download end date on September 9, 2026, at 1:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Tender Opening Cell, IP Power House, New Delhi. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 10, 2026, at 11:30 AM in the conference hall, 4th floor, Shakti Sadan, New Delhi. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender document for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements. The work is to be completed within 540 days, and the bid validity period is 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm Material
AddressAgm Material Cmm Department Ip Power House 220kv Substation Indraprastha New Delhi 110002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Delhi Transco Limited Tender

Design Supply Erection Testing Commissioning Of 33 Kv Gis With Complete..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Oil India Limited Tender

Hiring Services On Lstk Basis For 33kv E House With Gas..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Union Territory Administration Tender

Transmission System For Establishment Of 2 X 160 Mva 220/66kv Gas..read more

Dadra Nagar Haveli , Dadra And Nagar Haveli

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

12M LED High-Mast Lighting System Design, Supply, Erection, and Commissioning..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning For Di/shifting Of 220kv Lines Due..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Delhi Transco Limited Tender

Design Supply Erection Testing Commissioning Of 33 Kv Gis With...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Oil India Limited Tender

Hiring Services On Lstk Basis For 33kv E House With...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Union Territory Administration Tender

Transmission System For Establishment Of 2 X 160 Mva 220/66kv...read more

Dadra Nagar Haveli , Dadra And Nagar Haveli

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

12M LED High-Mast Lighting System Design, Supply, Erection, and Commissioning...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning For Di/shifting Of 220kv Lines...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More