| Tender Title | 33kV GIS Substation Construction and Civil Works on LSTK Basis | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | CDI2307P27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-13 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ocs 2 Switchyard Area, Oil, Electrical Department, Assam. , Dibrugarh , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-04 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-13 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,67,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Hiring Services On Lstk Basis For 33kv E House With Gas Insulated Switchgear Gis Substation At An Area Opposite Ocs 2 Along With Associated Components And Civil Works.
This tender, Reference Number CDI2307P27, issued by Oil India Limited (OIL), a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks to engage a qualified service provider on a Lump Sum Turnkey (LSTK) basis for the comprehensive construction of a 33kV Electrical House featuring Gas Insulated Switchgear (GIS) substation. The project, located in the OCS 2 Switchyard area, Electrical Department, Assam, will encompass all associated components and necessary civil works. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents from July 14, 2026, 09:00 AM until August 4, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from July 13, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the final submission deadline set for September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹2,567,900 is required, and there is no tender fee. For further information, please contact the Contracts Department, Oil India Limited, Duliajan, Assam, Pin 786602, under the purview of CGM Contracts.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cgm Contracts |
| Address | Contracts Department, Oil India Limited, Duliajan Assam Pin 786602 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lstk Works For Re-orientation Of Power Evacuation Network At 33kv Level..read more
Con Of Existing 220/33/11 Kv Ais Into 400/220/33 Kv Gis Gopalpur..read more
Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of 400/220/66kv Gis Tikrikhurd..read more
Desetc, Along With Associated Complete Civil Works And Automation Of (i)..read more
Desetc, Along With Associated Complete Civil Works And Automation Of (i)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category