Barauni Refinery 33kV Power Evacuation Network Re-orientation and GIS Board Modification for Grid Isolation Scheme

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateJul 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Barauni Refinery 33kV Power Evacuation Network Re-orientation and GIS Board Modification for Grid Isolation Scheme
Tender ID2026_BR_190479_1Tender Reference Number9020C26C15
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-14 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBarauni Refinery , Begusarai , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBarauni Refinery 33kV Power Evacuation Network Re-orientation and GIS Board Modification for Grid Isolation Scheme
  • Tender ID2026_BR_190479_1
  • Tender Reference Number9020C26C15
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBarauni Refinery,Begusarai, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-04 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-04 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-14 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-04 03:30 PMClarification End Date2026-07-08 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-04 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-04 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-04 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-08 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 96,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Lstk Works For Re-orientation Of Power Evacuation Network At 33kv Level And Modification Of 33kv Gis Boards For Development Of Grid Isolation And Islanding Scheme With Tps Of Barauni Refinery

IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for **LSTK works for the Re-Orientation of the power evacuation network at 33KV level and modification of 33KV GIS Boards for the development of a grid isolation and islanding scheme with the TPS of Barauni Refinery**. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_BR_190479_1 and Reference Number 9020C26C15, falls under the "Electrical Works" product category and is for a duration of 240 days. Bids will be submitted electronically through a two-cover system, with the first cover encompassing technical and pre-qualification documents, and the second cover for the price bid. The bid submission window opens on July 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closes on September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹96,000, with exemptions allowed via Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for July 09, 2026, at 11:00 AM, to be conducted online, with further details available from the Tender Inviting Authority, Deputy General Manager, Contracts, Barauni Refinery, Begusarai. Document downloads are available from July 04, 2026, at 03:30 PM until September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Barauni Refinery. Interested bidders are advised to thoroughly review all provided tender documents, including the NIT, GCC, SCC, and special instructions regarding GST and preferential bidding.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deputy General Manager, Contracts
AddressBarauni Refinery&#x0d Po- Barauni Oil Refinery, Begusarai,851114&#x0d Phone - 06243-275451&#x0d E-mail -brcontractcellindianoil.in&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Land Acquisition, Ists Grid Connectivity And Power Evacuation Infrastructure Along With..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil India Limited Tender

Hiring Service For Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Supply, Testing And Commissioning Of..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Delhi Transco Limited Tender

Design Supply Erection Testing Commissioning Of 33 Kv Gis With Complete..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Delhi Transco Limited Tender

Design Supply Erection Testing Commissioning Of 33 Kv Gis With Complete..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Social Justice And Special Assistance Department Tender

Rfs For Selection Of Solar Power Developer For Setting Up 100..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Land Acquisition, Ists Grid Connectivity And Power Evacuation Infrastructure Along...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil India Limited Tender

Hiring Service For Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Supply, Testing And Commissioning...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Delhi Transco Limited Tender

Design Supply Erection Testing Commissioning Of 33 Kv Gis With...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Delhi Transco Limited Tender

Design Supply Erection Testing Commissioning Of 33 Kv Gis With...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Social Justice And Special Assistance Department Tender

Rfs For Selection Of Solar Power Developer For Setting Up...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More