| Tender Title | Solar Power Project Infrastructure Development: Land Acquisition, Grid Connectivity, and Power Evacuation | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 1000461508 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 04:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:31 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 04:35 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 04:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 04:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Land Acquisition, Ists Grid Connectivity And Power Evacuation Infrastructure Along With All Statutory Approvals For Setting Up Solar Power Projects Across India.
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, invites competitive bids for a critical infrastructure development project aimed at establishing solar power projects across India. This tender, identified by Reference Number 1000461508, falls under the "Works" category and specifically addresses "LAND ACQUISITION, ISTS GRID CONNECTIVITY AND POWER EVACUATION INFRASTRUCTURE ALONG WITH ALL STATUTORY APPROVALS FOR SETTING UP SOLAR POWER PROJECTS AC." The project encompasses the essential groundwork for the nationwide expansion of solar energy, requiring expertise in land acquisition, establishing Inter-State Transmission System (ISTS) grid connectivity, and developing robust power evacuation infrastructure, all while ensuring compliance with all necessary statutory approvals. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 09:00 PM until September 21, 2026, at 04:30 PM. Bid submissions can be made from August 31, 2026, at 09:30 PM, with the final deadline for submission being September 21, 2026, at 04:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 04:35 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 10,000,000 is required. The tender fee is waived. This open/advertised tender is coordinated by P Sarathkumar, located in Mumbai. While the Product Category is listed as "Oil/Gas/Lubricants," this tender's core focus is on the vital infrastructure required for renewable energy development.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | P Sarathkumar |
| Address | Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rfs For Selection Of Solar Power Developer For Setting Up 100..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for GSECL On-Grid Solar Power Plants..read more
Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Supply and Installation for Grampanchayat Kundal,..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance of GSECL On-Grid Solar Power Systems at Sikka, Jamnagar..read more
Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Supply and Installation in Chitradurga..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category