| Tender Title | Turnkey 400/220/66kV GIS Sub-Station Construction and Automation in Tikrikhurd | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DTL_294145_1 | Tender Reference Number | T25R220484 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-26 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 01:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 639.95 Cr | Tender Location | Tikrikhurd , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-26 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-26 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 01:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-26 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 01:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of 400/220/66kv Gis Tikrikhurd Sub-station With Complete Civil Works And Automation On Turnkey Basis.
Delhi Transco Limited, a State Government and UT organization, is seeking bids for the comprehensive Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing, and Commissioning of a 400/220/66kV GIS Tikrikhurd Sub-Station, inclusive of all civil works and automation, on a turnkey basis. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number T25R220484, represents a significant project with an estimated Tender Value of ₹6,39,94,80,915 and a specified Work Period of 1095 days. The EMD requirement for this tender is ₹50,00,000, payable to Delhi Transco Limited in New Delhi, with provisions for BG/ST or EMD exemption. The tender documents will be available for download from June 26, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 15, 2026, at 01:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from June 26, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 15, 2026, at 01:30 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Tender Opening Cell, Old I.P. Power House, Delhi. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 08, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Conference Hall, 4th floor, Shakti Sadan, DTL, Kotla Road, ITO Delhi-110002. This tender requires a two-cover submission system. Potential bidders are directed to refer to the Tender Document for detailed specifications, qualification criteria, and further instructions. The tender is managed by DGM(T) CBP, located at Room No. 13, Ground Floor, Maintenance Block, Old Indraprastha Power House, Near 220kV Indraprastha Substation, New Delhi-110002 (India).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgm(t) Cbp |
| Address | Dgm (t) Contract Business Plan (cbp), Delhi Transco Limited, Room No. 13, Ground Floor, Maintenance Block, Old Indraprastha Power House, Near 220kv Indraprastha Substation, New Delhi-110002 (india) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Con Of Existing 220/33/11 Kv Ais Into 400/220/33 Kv Gis Gopalpur..read more
Desetc, Along With Associated Complete Civil Works And Automation Of (i)..read more
Desetc, Along With Associated Complete Civil Works And Automation Of (i)..read more
Construction Of 1x500 Mva, 400/220 Kv Sub-station At Sawai Madhopur (distt...read more
Turnkey Packages For Construction Of 220 Kv Transmission Lines Package-a..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category