High-Rise Accommodation Common Area Repairs and Associated Building Works in Delhi Cantt

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 48 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-Rise Accommodation Common Area Repairs and Associated Building Works in Delhi Cantt
Tender ID2026_MES_785618_1Tender Reference NumberGE/DE-117/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 48 L Tender LocationGe (east) Delhi Cantt-10 , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-Rise Accommodation Common Area Repairs and Associated Building Works in Delhi Cantt
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785618_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/DE-117/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 48 L
  • Tender LocationGe (east) Delhi Cantt-10,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 96,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To Common Area Of High Rise Accn And Connected B/r Work In The Area Of Age B/r-ii Under Ge (east) Delhi Cantt-10

This tender, with ID 2026_MES_785618_1 and reference number GE/DE-117/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for "REPAIRS TO COMMON AREA OF HIGH RISE ACCN AND CONNECTED B/R WORK IN THE AREA OF AGE B/R-II UNDER GE (EAST) DELHI CANTT-10." Issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, this tender requires a bid submission period commencing on September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Prospective bidders must download tender documents between August 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM and September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹500, payable offline via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque in favor of GE (East) Delhi Cantt-10, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹96,000, which can be submitted through BG/ST or with exemption as applicable. The tender is for an Item Rate contract with a tender value of ₹48,00,000 and an estimated work period of 180 days. It requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including application, DD for tender cost, MES enlistment/renewal, EPF, GST registration, and documents for unenlisted contractors if applicable, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The work is located at GE (East) Delhi Cantt-10, with a pincode of 110010.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (east) Delhi Cantt-10
AddressGe (east) Delhi Cantt-10
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Garages And Garages Gate, Roof And Other Associated Work..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Welcome Maint And Internal Periodical Services In High Rise Bldgs..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Metro Rail Limited Tender

Construction Of High Rise Building Near Arumbakkam Metro Station Consisting Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs And Replacement Of Rolling Shutter In The Area Of Age..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn And Addn Altn Of Road And Gates In Cvd Area..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Garages And Garages Gate, Roof And Other Associated...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Welcome Maint And Internal Periodical Services In High Rise...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Metro Rail Limited Tender

Construction Of High Rise Building Near Arumbakkam Metro Station Consisting...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs And Replacement Of Rolling Shutter In The Area Of...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn And Addn Altn Of Road And Gates In Cvd...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More