High Rise Accommodation Garage and Gate Repairs in Delhi Cantt

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 49 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title High Rise Accommodation Garage and Gate Repairs in Delhi Cantt
Tender ID2026_MES_786968_1Tender Reference NumberGE/DE-139/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 49 L Tender LocationGe (east) Delhi Cantt-10 , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh Rise Accommodation Garage and Gate Repairs in Delhi Cantt
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786968_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/DE-139/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 49 L
  • Tender LocationGe (east) Delhi Cantt-10,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 98,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To Garages And Garages Gate, Roof And Other Associated Work Common Area Of High Rise Accn And Connceted B/r Work In The Area Of Age B/r-ii Under Ge (east) Delhi Cantt-10

This tender, reference number GE/DE-139/2026-27, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE (East) Delhi Cantt-10, for Civil Works falling under the category of "REPAIRS TO GARAGES AND GARAGES GATE, ROOF AND OTHER ASSOCIATED WORK COMMON AREA OF HIGH RISE ACCN AND CONNCETED B/R WORK IN THE AREA OF AGE B/R-II". This is an open tender for works with an estimated value of ₹49,00,000 and a contract form of Item Rate. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 19, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 19, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE (East) Delhi Cantt-10. A tender fee of ₹500 is required, payable to GE (East) Delhi Cantt-10, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹98,000 is mandatory, also payable to GE (East) Delhi Cantt-10, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including application, DD for tender cost, enlistment/renewal letters, EPF, GST registration, and documents for unenlisted contractors as per MES criteria, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ) and tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (east) Delhi Cantt-10
AddressGe (east) Delhi Cantt-10
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Welcome Maint And Internal Periodical Services In High Rise Bldgs..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Transient Accommodation For Patients Of Ah Rr And Bhdc..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs And Replacement Of Rolling Shutter In The Area Of Age..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Metro Rail Limited Tender

Construction Of High Rise Building Near Arumbakkam Metro Station Consisting Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Single Jcos Accommodation At Casd Delhi..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Welcome Maint And Internal Periodical Services In High Rise...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Transient Accommodation For Patients Of Ah Rr And...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs And Replacement Of Rolling Shutter In The Area Of...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Metro Rail Limited Tender

Construction Of High Rise Building Near Arumbakkam Metro Station Consisting...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Single Jcos Accommodation At Casd Delhi...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More