| Tender Title | SITC of CCTV Cameras for Kendriya Sadan Building, Chandigarh | ||
| Tender ID | 167673 | Tender Reference Number | 49/2026-27/CCED/Chandigarh/Div |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45.48 L | Tender Location | , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 04:25 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:25 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,963 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,BC,BG |
Work Description - Sitc Of Cctv Cameras In Kendriya Sadan Building, Sector 9-a, Chandigarh
The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), through its Executive Engineer (E), Chandigarh, hereby invites sealed bids for the comprehensive **Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of CCTV Cameras** within the Kendriya Sadan Building, Sector 9-A, Chandigarh. This procurement falls under the "Electrical Works" category and is estimated at INR 45,48,168. The tender is open to all eligible contractors and will be conducted as a composite bid. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 4:25 PM and concludes on September 22, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 3:30 PM. A mandatory pre-bid meeting will be held on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer (E), CPWD, 3rd Floor, Kendriya Sadan Building, Sector 9A, Chandigarh. Interested bidders are required to submit various mandatory documents, including proof of enlistment (for CPWD enlisted contractors), Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 90,963 payable to the Executive Engineer (E), CCED, CPWD, Chandigarh, GST registration, electrical contractor licenses, financial turnover certificates, work experience certificates, and an affidavit on non-judicial stamp paper, among others, as detailed in the tender document. The bid validity period is set at 75 days from the date of technical cum eligibility bid opening. All queries regarding this tender should be submitted via email to eecced.chd.cpwd@nic.in by September 7, 2026, 4:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee-e-chg |
| Address | Executive Engineer (e), Cpwd, Chandigarh |
| Contact Details | 9416642444 |
| parveen_dhawan@hotmail.com | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Vehicle CCTV Surveillance System Supply & Installation..read more
Installation Of Cctv Cameras In Various Vending Zones Under Electrical Sub..read more
Installation Of Cctv Cameras In Village Burail, Ward No. 33, Chandigarh...read more
Comprehensive Repair and Maintenance Services for Indian Army CCTV Surveillance Systems..read more
Servicing Of Pelco Cctv Cameras Installed In Hpbp, Trichy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category