PELCO CCTV Camera Servicing and Maintenance at BHEL Trichy HPBP Facility

Services
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title PELCO CCTV Camera Servicing and Maintenance at BHEL Trichy HPBP Facility
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64442_1Tender Reference Number9252600040
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Trichy , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePELCO CCTV Camera Servicing and Maintenance at BHEL Trichy HPBP Facility
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64442_1
  • Tender Reference Number9252600040
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Trichy,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 11:20 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 11:20 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Servicing Of Pelco Cctv Cameras Installed In Hpbp, Trichy

This tender invites bids for the servicing of PELCO CCTV cameras installed within the HPBP facility at Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Trichy. The work is categorized under Miscellaneous Services and is of a Lump-sum contract form, requiring a single cover submission. Bidders will be evaluated on general technical aspects, with item-wise technical evaluation not permitted. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start date and bid submission start date of August 29, 2026, at 11:30 AM, and the document download end date and bid submission end date of September 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. No tender fee or EMD is required for this submission. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Sr. Manager, Maintenance and Services, BHEL Trichy, Pincode 620014. Detailed tender documents, including a Price Bid (BOQ) and NIT document, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr Manager
AddressThe Sr Manager&#x0d Maintenance And Services &#x0d Bhel Trichy&#x0d 620014&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for UPSCF..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard CCTV Camera Repair, Overhaul, and Replacement Services..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

PTZ CCTV Camera System Procurement, Storage, and Installation for IIT Delhi..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

CCTV Camera System Supply and Installation for Tribal Education Facilities..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Of Training Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply for National Skill Training Institute..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for UPSCF...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard CCTV Camera Repair, Overhaul, and Replacement Services...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

PTZ CCTV Camera System Procurement, Storage, and Installation for IIT...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

CCTV Camera System Supply and Installation for Tribal Education Facilities...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Of Training Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply for National Skill Training...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More