Indian Coast Guard CCTV Camera Repair, Overhaul, and Replacement Services

Services
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Coast Guard CCTV Camera Repair, Overhaul, and Replacement Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967144Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ganjam , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Coast Guard CCTV Camera Repair, Overhaul, and Replacement Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967144
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ganjam, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967144, is being issued by the Department of Defence, specifically for the Indian Coast Guard, with its operational base located in ***********Ganjam. The tender seeks bids for a critical Repair and Overhauling Service for Camera for CCTV System (V2), focusing on the replacement of existing CCTV cameras at the Buyer Premises. The procurement is under the purview of the Ministry of Defence. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 2:02 PM and will conclude sharply on 02-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This opportunity requires specialized expertise in CCTV system maintenance and camera replacement, ensuring the continued operational effectiveness of surveillance systems.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Leh CCTV Camera System Replacement and Installation..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Camera Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Camera and Accessories Repair and Maintenance Services, Pune..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for UPSCF..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Hazardous Duty Life Jacket Supply - Raigad..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Leh CCTV Camera System Replacement and Installation...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Camera Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Camera and Accessories Repair and Maintenance Services,...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for UPSCF...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Hazardous Duty Life Jacket Supply - Raigad...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More