Indian Army Leh CCTV Camera System Replacement and Installation

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Leh CCTV Camera System Replacement and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938564Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Leh CCTV Camera System Replacement and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938564
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to issue this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7938564) for the crucial **REPLACEMENT OF CCTV CAMERA** project for the Indian Army's establishment located in Leh. This tender, dated 21-08-2026, aims to secure the supply and installation of essential security infrastructure, with the bidding period commencing on 21-08-2026 at 2:46 PM and concluding on 01-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses the replacement of a total of 24 items, specifically including the Replacement of IP camera 5 MP, Replacement of PoE Gigabit Switch 4 Port, Replacement of PoE Gigabit Switch 8 Port, Replacement of Media Converter Giga, and Replacement of 16 Channel NVR. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals to the Office Name indicated for this important procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    techsig_2026-08-19-19-18-57_ae1095931821d6af9820c2898d4cdc5d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9780042.pdf
  • Document
    specs1_c00f7195-18e3-4a20-ae651787197629626_Mohit@Mahna.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply..read more

Others , Others

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

PTZ CCTV Camera System Procurement, Storage, and Installation for IIT Delhi..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

CCTV System Installation and Commissioning for Goa Shipyard Limited..read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of CCTV Cameras for Indian Army Surveillance System..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of External Affairs Tender

CCTV Camera Supply for Consular Passport Visa Division in Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply...read more

Others , Others

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

PTZ CCTV Camera System Procurement, Storage, and Installation for IIT...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

CCTV System Installation and Commissioning for Goa Shipyard Limited...read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of CCTV Cameras for Indian Army Surveillance System...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of External Affairs Tender

CCTV Camera Supply for Consular Passport Visa Division in Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More