| Tender Title | CCTV Surveillance System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for UPSCF | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7952303 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-23 06:04 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-23 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-23 06:04 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited (UPSCF) via GEM/2026/B/7952303, seeks comprehensive solutions for the supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of a state-of-the-art CCTV surveillance system. The bid period commences on August 23, 2026, at 06:04 AM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The project, managed by the UPSCF office in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, specifically targets the provision of a "CCTV CAMERA" BOQ. Key components required include a high-capacity 64-channel NVR (CP PLUS CPUNR4K564R8), 300 RJ45 plug connectors with boots, various fiber optic patch cables (2M LC to LC), and a selection of power adapters (24V 1.5A, 12V 1.5A, 9V 1.5A). The tender also specifies the need for 100 steel RJ45 connectors, 1 kilometer each of single-mode 6-core fiber optic cable (including Armoured Fiber Optic Cable, Brand Polycab), and the installation services encompassing security cameras and fiber optic cabling, core splicing, testing, and commissioning over a 2-kilometer range. Furthermore, the requirement extends to outdoor waterproof junction boxes, 5 MP IP CCTV cameras with night vision up to 30 meters (Prama, CP Plus, or Dahua models), indoor steel racks (4U and 6U), Seagate SkyHawk AI 20TB Surveillance HDDs (Model ST20000VE003), PoE extenders capable of extending power and data up to 250 meters, and a variety of Cat6 patch cord LAN cables in 5m, 3m, and 1.5m lengths, along with 10-watt multimedia speakers for PCs. The total quantity of items is listed as 120, indicating a substantial deployment requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Integrated IP CCTV Surveillance System Supply, Installation, and Maintenance for Salichouka..read more
Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation for NIOT Chennai..read more
Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply..read more
IP-Based CCTV Surveillance System SITC and Maintenance for NIELIT Ropar..read more
Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Ip Based Cctv Surveillance..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category