| Tender Title | CCTV Camera Installation for Chandigarh Vending Zones | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCC_95074_1 | Tender Reference Number | 161/E/MCC/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25.97 L | Tender Location | Installation Of Cctv Cameras In Various Vending Zo , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 51,942 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Installation Of Cctv Cameras In Various Vending Zones Under Electrical Sub Division No. 1, M.c., Chandigarh
The Municipal Corporation, through its Electrical Division, is inviting sealed bids for the **Installation of CCTV Cameras in various vending zones under electrical sub division no. 1, M.C., Chandigarh**. This open tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number **161/E/MCC/2026**, focuses on Electrical Works and has an estimated tender value of **₹ 25,97,082**. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹ 51,942**. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial bid. The tender documents will be available for download from **August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM** until **September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM**. Bids can be submitted electronically starting from **August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM** and must be received no later than **September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM**. The bid opening will take place on **September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM** at the office of the Executive Engineer, Electrical Division, M.C., Chandigarh. A tender fee of **₹ 3,000** is applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Electrical Division, M.c., Chd |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Electrical Division, M.c., Chd |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply..read more
Switchyard CCTV System Installation, Testing, and Commissioning at Naya Nangal Facility..read more
Indian Navy CCTV Surveillance System Procurement and Installation..read more
Leh Indian Army CCTV Camera and Surveillance System Installation..read more
National Cadet Corps CCTV Camera System Procurement and Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category