| Tender Title | CCTV Camera Installation for Village Burail Security Enhancement in Chandigarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCC_95073_1 | Tender Reference Number | 160/E/MCC/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.47 L | Tender Location | Installation Of Cctv Cameras In Village Burail, Wa , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,948 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Installation Of Cctv Cameras In Village Burail, Ward No. 33, Chandigarh. (ln Mp18047 2026-2027 134)
This tender seeks bids for the "INSTALLATION OF CCTV CAMERAS IN VILLAGE BURAIL, WARD NO. 33, CHANDIGARH." The project, identified by Tender Reference Number 160/E/MCC/2026 and Tender ID 2026_MCC_95073_1, falls under the "Works" category, specifically within "Electrical Works," with a total tender value of ₹10,47,394 and an estimated work period of 30 days. The Municipal Corporation, through the Executive Engineer, Electrical Division, M.C., Chandigarh, is inviting this open tender. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,948. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial bid. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and all bids must be submitted by September 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The bid opening will also take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Electrical Division, M.C., Chandigarh. The bid validity period is set at 75 days. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Electrical Division, M.c., Chd |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Electrical Division, M.c., Chd |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply..read more
Switchyard CCTV System Installation, Testing, and Commissioning at Naya Nangal Facility..read more
Procurement, Installation, And Commissioning Of Ai-based Security Cctv Camera System With..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Navy CCTV Surveillance System Procurement and Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category