| Tender Title | AI-Powered CCTV Security System Installation for KaTPP Jhalawar Township Enhancement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RRVUN_572845_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN-1313(MM) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-04 12:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.25 Cr | Tender Location | Katpp Jhalawar , Jhalawar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-04 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-04 12:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-04 12:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,49,981 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Procurement, Installation, And Commissioning Of Ai-based Security Cctv Camera System With Video Management System (vms) For Enhancing Security In 2x600 Mw Katpp, Rvunl, Jhalawar Township.
This tender, identified by Reference Number TN-1313(MM) and Tender ID 2026_RRVUN_572845_1, is an open tender for the procurement, installation, and commissioning of an AI-based security CCTV Camera System with a Video Management System (VMS). The objective is to significantly enhance the security infrastructure at the 2x600 MW KaTPP, RVUNL, Jhalawar Township. The estimated tender value is ₹1,24,99,032, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,49,981. The total tender fee is ₹7,900, which includes a processing fee of ₹2,000 and a tender fee of ₹5,900. Bidders are required to submit a technical bid and a price bid in separate covers. The tender documents, including the NIT and detailed scope of work, are available for download from July 4, 2026, 12:30 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening will commence on September 8, 2026, at 3:30 PM. The contract form is lump-sum, and the bid validity period is 120 days. This procurement falls under the "Goods" category, specifically "Electronics Equipment" and "Camera." The inviting authority is SE(MM) KaTPP RVUNL Jhalawar, located at AdBuilding, Village Undal, Tehsil. Jhalrapatan, Dist. Jhalawar (Raj.) PIN 326023.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se(mm) Katpp Rvunl Jhalawar |
| Address | Adbuilding, Village Undal, Tehsil.jhalrapatan, Dist. Jhalawar(raj.)pin 326023 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement, Installation, And Commissioning Of Ai-based Security Cctv Camera System With..read more
Ai Based Video Analytics Solution For Township Security At Ntpc Mouda..read more
Indian Army Internal CCTV Security System Installation and Surveillance Network Upgrade..read more
Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring & Security Surveillance Services for Ayush University..read more
Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance Security System Installation for National Cadet Corps..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category