| Tender Title | Indian Army Internal CCTV Security System Installation and Surveillance Network Upgrade in Udhampur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7911272 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7911272, the procurement concerns an Internal CCTV Security System. The bid will be open for submission from 25-08-2026 at 1:09 PM until 05-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The scope of work, detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title, encompasses a comprehensive range of networking and surveillance equipment, including but not limited to PoE Adapters, Media Converters, Gigabit Switches (both PoE and standard), Fiber Optic Cables and Patch Cords, RJ45 Connectors, IP Network Cameras (2MP with 6mm lens, 50m IR, audio, and weatherproof bullet features), Extension Boards, Cat 6 Copper Cables, Power Cables, UPS units, TFT Displays, Rewritable HDDs, and 20-Channel NVRs. Crucially, the tender also includes the full installation and complete work for cable laying, CCTV troubleshooting, and fiber splicing. The total quantity across all specified items is 3937 units. This opportunity is based in Udhampur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Integrated CCTV Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Sabarkantha District..read more
Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance Security System Installation for National Cadet Corps..read more
Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring Service for Rural Development Surveillance..read more
Integrated IP CCTV Surveillance System Supply, Installation, and Maintenance for Salichouka..read more
Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category