AI-Based CCTV and VMS Security System Installation at KaTPP Jhalawar Township

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateJul 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.25 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title AI-Based CCTV and VMS Security System Installation at KaTPP Jhalawar Township
Tender ID2026_RRVUN_572845_1Tender Reference NumberTN-1313(MM)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-04 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.25 Cr Tender LocationKatpp Jhalawar , Jhalawar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAI-Based CCTV and VMS Security System Installation at KaTPP Jhalawar Township
  • Tender ID2026_RRVUN_572845_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTN-1313(MM)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-04 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.25 Cr
  • Tender LocationKatpp Jhalawar,Jhalawar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-04 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-04 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-04 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-04 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-04 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 7900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,49,981
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement, Installation, And Commissioning Of Ai-based Security Cctv Camera System With Video Management System (vms) For Enhancing Security In 2x600 Mw Katpp, Rvunl, Jhalawar Township.

This tender, reference number TN-1313(MM), is for the Procurement, Installation, and Commissioning of an AI-based security CCTV Camera System with a video management system (VMS) to bolster security at the 2x600 MW KaTPP, RVUNL, Jhalawar Township. The organisation inviting this tender is the SE(MM) KaTPP RVUNL Jhalawar, a State Government and UT entity under RRVUN - CMD. This is an open tender for Goods, with a lump-sum contract form and a tender value of ₹1,24,99,032. Bidders are required to submit a Technical Bid in PDF format and a Price Bid in XLS format, with bid submission open from July 4, 2026, 12:30 PM until September 1, 2026, 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹7,900 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,49,981. The full tender documents, including detailed scope of work and qualifying requirements, are available for download from July 4, 2026, 12:30 PM to September 1, 2026, 03:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se(mm) Katpp Rvunl Jhalawar
AddressAdbuilding, Village Undal, Tehsil.jhalrapatan, Dist. Jhalawar(raj.)pin 326023
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-07-04 12:30 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of Cctv-based Vms System At 400/220 Kv Samba..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Ai Based Video Analytics Solution For Township Security At Ntpc Mouda..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Internal CCTV Security System Installation and Surveillance Network Upgrade..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Upgradation Of Analog Cctv System To Ip-based Cctv System Of Dmrc...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Purchase Section Tender

AI-Powered ANPR and Speed Radar System for Traffic Enforcement..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of Cctv-based Vms System At 400/220 Kv...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Ai Based Video Analytics Solution For Township Security At Ntpc...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Internal CCTV Security System Installation and Surveillance Network...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Upgradation Of Analog Cctv System To Ip-based Cctv System Of...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Purchase Section Tender

AI-Powered ANPR and Speed Radar System for Traffic Enforcement...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More