| Tender Title | Delhi Metro IP-Based CCTV System Upgrade Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMRC_923233_1 | Tender Reference Number | Tele-15/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 109.96 Cr | Tender Location | Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-21 04:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 23600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Upgradation Of Analog Cctv System To Ip-based Cctv System Of Dmrc.
The Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited (DMRC), a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Upgradation of analog CCTV system to IP-based CCTV system of DMRC." This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number Tele-15/2026 and Tender ID 2026_DMRC_923233_1, falls under the "Works" category with an estimated Tender Value of ₹1,09,96,00,000 and a Work Period of 365 days. The work involves a comprehensive upgrade of the existing analog CCTV infrastructure to a modern IP-based system across DMRC's network. The bid submission period commences on September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. A Tender Fee of ₹23,600 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,00,000 (payable to Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited at New Delhi) are mandatory. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date of August 21, 2026, the Pre-Bid Meeting on September 02, 2026, at 11:00 AM (via video conference), and the Bid Opening Date on September 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Metro Bhawan. Detailed technical and financial requirements, along with eligibility criteria, are specified within the tender documents. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Senior General Manager/Contract, located at Delhi Metro Rail Corporation, 5th floor, A-Wing, Metro Bhawan, Fire Brigade Lane, Barakhamba Road, New Delhi-110 001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Senior General Manager/contract |
| Address | Delhi Metro Rail Corporation, 5th Floor, A-wing, Metro Bhawan, Fire Brigade Lane, Barakhamba Road, New Delhi-110 001. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of IP-Based CCTV Cameras for Directorate of Purchase and Stores..read more
Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Ip Based Cctv Surveillance..read more
Supply Of Papis Cctv System For Cmrl Project...read more
Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning (sitc) Of Ip Based Cctv Cameras..read more
IP Based Bosch PTZ CCTV Camera Procurement for Department of Atomic..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category