Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring & Security Surveillance Services for Ayush University

Services
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring & Security Surveillance Services for Ayush University
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7852259Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIntegrated CCTV Health Monitoring & Security Surveillance Services for Ayush University
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7852259
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Ayush, specifically for the Maha Yogi Guru Gorakhnath Ayush University located in Pipri Bhatahat, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7852259, dated 30-07-2026, the Authority is seeking comprehensive **INTEGRATED SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM SERVICE** with a particular focus on a **Health Monitoring Solution for CCTV System Recording Devices**. The scope of this requirement explicitly includes ensuring maximum security for footage stored at the buyer's premises. Bids will be accepted from 01-09-2026 at 6:00 PM until 02-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The organisation name for this tender is Ayurveda, and the administering office is the Maha Yogi Guru Gorakhnath Ayush University.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Panchayat Department Tender

Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring Service for Rural Development Surveillance..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance of Integrated Security and Surveillance System with Remote Video..read more

North Goa , Goa

Police Department Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Security & Surveillance System in Dantewada..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Animal Husbandry And Fisheries Department Tender

Integrated CCTV Surveillance and Perimeter Security System for Animal Husbandry..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Central Bureau Of Investigation Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Security and Surveillance Systems..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Rural Development Panchayat Department Tender

Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring Service for Rural Development Surveillance...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance of Integrated Security and Surveillance System with Remote...read more

North Goa , Goa

Police Department Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Security & Surveillance System in...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Animal Husbandry And Fisheries Department Tender

Integrated CCTV Surveillance and Perimeter Security System for Animal Husbandry...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Central Bureau Of Investigation Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Security and Surveillance Systems...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More