Annual Maintenance of Integrated Security and Surveillance System with Remote Video Monitoring and CCTV Health Management

Services
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance of Integrated Security and Surveillance System with Remote Video Monitoring and CCTV Health Management
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976597Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance of Integrated Security and Surveillance System with Remote Video Monitoring and CCTV Health Management
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976597
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Food Corporation of India (FCI) under the Department of Food and Public Distribution, Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution, invites qualified vendors for the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of an Integrated Security and Surveillance System. Specifically, the scope encompasses remote video monitoring, monitor operations, event video surveillance, health monitoring of the CCTV system, and the provision of comprehensive hardware, software, wireless, networking system, and consumables. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976597, is being managed by the Divisional Office Goa. Bidders are advised that the tender period opens on August 31, 2026, at 12:00 PM and will close on September 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the dated issuance being August 31, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9824210.pdf
  • Document
    MTFCCTV_cd814486-b24d-4695-a0661788157638463_Pamshang.fci.pdf
  • Document
    1788156915.pdf
  • Document
    MTFCCTV_157a7ae5-ce9f-4b0e-a74b1788157674011_Pamshang.fci.pdf
  • Document
    MTFCCTV_7a06ed32-6af7-4534-a9de1788157660467_Pamshang.fci.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Animal Husbandry And Fisheries Department Tender

Integrated CCTV Surveillance and Perimeter Security System for Animal Husbandry..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Police Department Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Security & Surveillance System in Dantewada..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Railway Security and Surveillance Systems..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Ayurveda Tender

Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring & Security Surveillance Services for Ayush University..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Integrated Security and Surveillance System Annual Maintenance Contract for Theft Prevention..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Animal Husbandry And Fisheries Department Tender

Integrated CCTV Surveillance and Perimeter Security System for Animal Husbandry...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Police Department Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Security & Surveillance System in...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Railway Security and Surveillance Systems...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Ayurveda Tender

Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring & Security Surveillance Services for Ayush...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Integrated Security and Surveillance System Annual Maintenance Contract for Theft...read more

Hisar , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More