| Tender Title | Integrated Security and Surveillance System Annual Maintenance Contract for Theft Prevention and Remote Monitoring | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968148 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hisar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Food Corporation of India (FCI), District Office Hisar, under the Department of Food and Public Distribution, Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7968148. The tender period commences on August 31, 2026, at 12:30 PM and will conclude on September 10, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The scope of this tender encompasses the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for an Integrated Security and Surveillance System. This includes essential services such as theft prevention, remote video monitoring, employee safety provisions, event video surveillance, and the comprehensive maintenance of the hardware and networking components of the system. Crucially, all necessary consumables are to be provided by the selected service provider as part of the contract. The FCI's operational facility is located at 125001, Behind New Grain Market, Sirsa Road, Hisar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Integrated Security Surveillance System and Video Monitoring Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya..read more
Integrated Security Surveillance System Service for KVS Regional Office Kolkata..read more
Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Theft Prevention..read more
Integrated Security Surveillance System for BSNL Punjab Telecom Circle..read more
Integrated Security & Surveillance System AMC for Indian Navy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category