Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Theft Prevention

Services
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Theft Prevention
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971889Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nainital , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIntegrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Theft Prevention
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971889
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nainital, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971889, is issued by the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR), specifically the Directorate of Coldwater Fisheries Research (DCFR) located at Anusandhan Bhawan, Industrial Area, Bhimtal. The Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), under the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, oversees this procurement. The opportunity seeks proposals for an Integrated Security Surveillance System Service with a primary focus on theft prevention. Key technical requirements include the use of eSATA for maximum security footage storage, with all footage to be maintained at the buyer's premises. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 28, 2026, at 4:24 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818587.pdf
  • Document
    cctvspec_29956328-b0e7-474d-96e41787914414139_ao.dcfr@icar.gov.in.pdf
  • Document
    1787914156.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Narcotics Control Bureau Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation for Theft Prevention..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System and Video Monitoring Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System Service for KVS Regional Office Kolkata..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Integrated Security & Surveillance System AMC for Indian Navy..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System for BSNL Punjab Telecom Circle..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Narcotics Control Bureau Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation for Theft Prevention...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System and Video Monitoring Services for Kendriya...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System Service for KVS Regional Office Kolkata...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Integrated Security & Surveillance System AMC for Indian Navy...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System for BSNL Punjab Telecom Circle...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More