| Tender Title | Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation for Theft Prevention | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7900195 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 59,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7900195, is being issued by the Narcotics Control Bureau (NCB), Visakhapatnam, an organization operating under the Ministry of Home Affairs, Department of Home. The NCB Visakhapatnam, located at the VMRDA Vuda Complex, Siripuram, Visakhapatnam (Pin Code: 530003), is seeking proposals for an Integrated Security Surveillance System Service. This service specifically focuses on the provision and installation of theft prevention capture devices and recording devices, emphasizing high-media quality to be implemented at the buyer's premises. The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 5:55 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹59,500.00 is required for participation in this tender. This initiative signifies the NCB's commitment to enhancing its security infrastructure through advanced surveillance technology.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Theft Prevention..read more
Integrated Security Surveillance System and Video Monitoring Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya..read more
Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Gram Panchayat Bistoria..read more
Integrated Security Surveillance System Service for KVS Regional Office Kolkata..read more
Integrated Security & Surveillance System AMC for Indian Navy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category