Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Gram Panchayat Bistoria Raniganj

Services
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Gram Panchayat Bistoria Raniganj
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979826Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIntegrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Gram Panchayat Bistoria Raniganj
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979826
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks integrated security surveillance system services for the Gram Panchayat Bistoria Raniganj, under the Araria District Panchayats, Department of Panchayati Raj, Government of Bihar. The service encompasses a comprehensive solution for theft prevention, asset protection, employee safety, and public safety through the provision and installation of recording devices. The objective is to ensure maximum security footage capture at the buyer's premises. This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979826, is open for applications from 31-08-2026, 09:45 PM, and will close on 11-09-2026 at 10:00 AM, as dated on 31-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9828027.pdf
  • Document
    1788192704.pdf
  • Document
    CCTV_555b574a-c96b-4975-bc891788192790963_PR-BISTORIA-V2-MGR.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Nagar Panchayat Kaptanganj..read more

Kushinagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Theft Prevention..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Ayurveda Tender

Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring & Security Surveillance Services for Ayush University..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development And Environment Department Tender

Integrated IP CCTV Surveillance System Supply, Installation, and Maintenance for Salichouka..read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Narcotics Control Bureau Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation for Theft Prevention..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Nagar Panchayat...read more

Kushinagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Theft Prevention...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Ayurveda Tender

Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring & Security Surveillance Services for Ayush...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development And Environment Department Tender

Integrated IP CCTV Surveillance System Supply, Installation, and Maintenance for...read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Narcotics Control Bureau Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation for Theft Prevention...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More