| Tender Title | Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Nagar Panchayat Kaptanganj | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7935350 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kushinagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 67,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7935350, is issued by the Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh, specifically by the Nagar Panchayat Kaptanganj. The opportunity pertains to the provision of "INTEGRATED SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM SERVICE - NAGAR PANCHAYAT SURVEILLANCE Recording Devices High media quality Buyers premises," facilitating e-services for citizens and employees within Urban Local Bodies of Uttar Pradesh, under the organization name E-municipalities. The bid will be open for submission from 01-09-2026 at 3:00 PM until 02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹67,000.0 is required for participation in this tender. The dated issuance of this tender is 19-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Theft Prevention..read more
Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring & Security Surveillance Services for Ayush University..read more
Integrated IP CCTV Surveillance System Supply, Installation, and Maintenance for Salichouka..read more
Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation for Theft Prevention..read more
Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring Service for Rural Development Surveillance..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category