| Tender Title | Improvement and Development of MCD Flats Quarter No. 49-9, Banglow Road | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCD_289317_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE(M-I)CLZ/2026-27/ 18-04 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.88 L | Tender Location | Ee(m-i)clz 16 Rajpur Road, Civil Line Zone , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Imp. Dev. Of Qtr. No. 49-9 Mcd Flats Banglow Road In Ward No.12.
The Municipal Corporation of Delhi, through its Executive Engineer (M-I), Civil Line Zone, located at 16 Rajpur Road, Civil Line Zone, is inviting sealed bids for the "Improvement and Development of Quarter No. 49-9 MCD Flats, Banglow Road in Ward No. 12." This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number EE(M-I)CLZ/2026-27/ 18-04 and Tender ID 2026_MCD_289317_1, falls under the Civil Works product category with an estimated tender value of ₹1,88,400 and a work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for contractor registration copy and GST registration (Fee/PreQual/Technical), and Cover 2 for the price schedule (Finance). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹3,800, and the Tender Fee is ₹590. All bids must be submitted online and the submission window opens on August 31, 2026, at 12:00 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 3:05 PM at the same address. The bid validity period is 150 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee(m-i)clz |
| Address | Ee(m-i)clz 16 Rajpur Road, Civil Line Zone |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sh-deployment Of Wireman And Khallasi For Demolition Work At Sva Mukharjee..read more
Improvement And Development Of Existing Single Stand Type Retro Board By..read more
Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Residential Flats Including All Civil, Structural,..read more
Repairing And Improvement Of Bituminous Pavement Road Bye Concrete Paver Block..read more
Repairing And Improvement Of Bituminous Pavement Road Bye Concrete Paver Block..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category