Retro Board Improvement and MS Work for MCD Locations in Molarband

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.18 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Retro Board Improvement and MS Work for MCD Locations in Molarband
Tender ID2026_MCD_289272_1Tender Reference NumberEE(M)-IV/CNZ/TC/2026-27/33
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.18 L Tender LocationMolarband Extension , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRetro Board Improvement and MS Work for MCD Locations in Molarband
  • Tender ID2026_MCD_289272_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEE(M)-IV/CNZ/TC/2026-27/33
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.18 L
  • Tender LocationMolarband Extension,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement And Development Of Existing Single Stand Type Retro Board By Providing Retro Sheet, Ms Work And Etc At Various Location In Ward No. 181, Molarband , Cnz Mcd Ac-53 Badarpur.

The Municipal Corporation of Delhi, through the office of the Executive Engineer (M)-IV/Central Zone, is inviting bids for the "Improvement and Development of Existing Single Stand Type Retro Board by Providing Retro Sheet, MS Work and Etc at Various Locations in Ward No. 181, Molarband, CNZ MCD AC-53 Badarpur." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number EE(M)-IV/CNZ/TC/2026-27/33, falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹8,17,687. Key critical dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of August 29, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The EMD amount is ₹17,200, and the tender fee is ₹590. The contract is of the Percentage form and is expected to be completed within 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in a single cover containing fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial documents. For detailed information and document downloads, interested parties should refer to the provided tender documents and adhere strictly to the specified submission timelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer (m)-iv/central Zone
AddressExecutive Engineer (m)-iv/central Zone
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

M/o Road (p/l C.c. And B.c. Work On Road And P/f..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

M/o Road (p/l C.c. And B.c. Work On Road And...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More